• School Hours 8:45-15:15
  • Office Mon-Fri 8:30-16:00
  • 01279 215745
  • Staff

    Leadership Team

    Mrs L Fish

    Headteacher

    Mr S Harvey

    Assistant Headteacher / Year Four Teacher / Maths Mastery / Science

    Mr B Kalafi

    Assistant Headteacher / Year Six Class Teacher / KS2 Reading and Writing
       

    Miss G Watkins

    Year Five Class Teacher / SENCO

    Reception

    Miss D Fletcher-Rox

    EYFS Teacher / EYFS Lead / SLE

    Miss J Carnegie

    EYFS TA / Class Teacher

    Mrs D Betteridge

    TA
       

    Mrs E Wright

    SEN LSA

    Mr J Woods

    Student

    Year One

    Mrs P Crichton

    Year One Class Teacher / Online Safety Lead

    Miss A Dawson

    Trainee Teacher

    Miss T Lewis

    TA

    Miss L Webb

    SEN LSA
       

    Mr D Fish

    SEN LSA / Displays / Website / Club Leader

    Year Two

       

    Mrs S Rowe

    Year Three Class Teacher / Early Reading and Phonics
       

    Mr L Mewes

    HLTA

    Year Three

    Mr B Ralph

    Year Three Class Teacher / PE Lead

    Mrs H Coles

    SEN LSA

    Year Four

    Mr S Harvey

    Assistant Headteacher / Year Four Teacher / Maths Mastery / Science

    Ms L O’Roarke

    Class Cover Teacher

    Mrs N Dee

    SEN LSA

    Miss J Cook

    SEN LSA

    Mrs K Harrison

    SEN LSA

    Year Five

       

    Miss G Watkins

    Year Five Class Teacher / SENCO

    Ms L Wood

    SEN LSA

    Year Six

    Mr B Kalafi

    Assistant Headteacher / Year Six Class Teacher / KS2 Reading and Writing

    Mr R Wilson

    Year Six Class Teacher / Maths Lead / ITT Coordinator / Assessment & Data Lead
       

    Miss T Mapp-Pope

    SEN LSA / Class Support

    Additional Teaching Staff

       

    Mrs L Clements

    HLTA

    Ms S Reynald

    School Counsellor
       

    Mr L Mewes

    HLTA

    Administration

       

    Mrs S Syrett

    Office Manager, HR & Finance Assistant

    Miss F O’Connell

    Office Administrator

    Site Staff

    Mr J Coles

    Caretaker
       

    Mrs N Dee

    Cleaner
       

    Mr D Fish

    Cleaner

    Ms J Marsh

    Cook Manager

    Trust Staff

    Mr D Halls

    Associate School Leader [Safeguarding]

    Ms J Griffiths

    Associate School Leader [Education]

    Mrs J Redgrove

    Deputy Director of Education

    Translate »